2018 Orange Blossom Competition

7/05/2018 - 7/08/2018

Tampa Bay Skating Academy

Oldsmar, Florida

IJS SINGLES RESULTS
Category Segment Judges Details
Senior Ladies SP Short Program     Judges Scores
Senior Ladies FS Short Program     Judges Scores
Junior Ladies SP Short Program     Judges Scores
Junior Ladies FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
Junior Men SP Short Program     Judges Scores
Junior Men FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
Novice Ladies SP Short Program     Judges Scores
Novice Ladies FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
Novice Men SP Short Program     Judges Scores
Intermediate Ladies SP Short Program     Judges Scores
Intermediate Ladies FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
Intermediate Men SP Short Program     Judges Scores
Intermediate Men FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
Intermediate Pairs FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
Open Juvenile Girls SP Short Program     Judges Scores
Juvenile Girls SP Short Program     Judges Scores
Juvenile Girls FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
Adult Silver Ladies FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
Adult Gold Ladies FS Free Skate     Judges Scores

IJS PAIRS RESULTS
Category Segment Judges Details
Senior Pairs SP Short Program     Judges Scores
Senior Pairs FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
Junior Pairs SP Short Program     Judges Scores

IJS SOLO DANCE RESULTS
Category Segment Judges Details
International Solo Dance P1: Silver Samba
P2: Tango Romantica
    P1: Judges Scores
    P2: Judges Scores
Pre-Gold Solo Dance P1: Blues
P2: Kilian
    P1: Judges Scores
    P2: Judges Scores
Silver Solo Dance P1: American Waltz
P2: Tango
    P1: Judges Scores
    P2: Judges Scores
Pre-Silver Solo Dance P2: Fourteenstep
P2: Foxtrot
    P1: Judges Scores
    P2: Judges Scores
Bronze Solo Dance P1: U.S. Hickory Hoedown
P2: U.S. Willow Waltz
    P1: Judges Scores
    P2: Judges Scores
Pre-Bronze Solo Dance P1: Swing Dance
P2: U.S. Cha Cha
    P1: Judges Scores
    P2: Judges Scores
Preliminary Solo Dance P1: Canasta Tango
P2: Rhythm Blues
    P1: Judges Scores
    P2: Judges Scores

IJS SOLO COMBINED DANCE RESULTS
Category Segment Judges Details
Senior Solo Combined Dance Rhythm Dance
Free Dance
    RD: Judges Scores
    FD: Judges Scores
Junior Solo Combined Dance Rhythm Dance
Free Dance
    RD: Judges Scores
    FD: Judges Scores
Novice Solo Combined Dance P1: Tango
Free Dance
    P1: Judges Scores
    FD: Judges Scores
Intermediate Solo Combined Dance P1: Foxtrot
Free Dance
    P1: Judges Scores
    FD: Judges Scores
Juvenile Solo Combined Dance P1: U.S. Hickory Hoedown
Free Dance
    P1: Judges Scores
    FD: Judges Scores

IJS SHADOW DANCE RESULTS
Category Segment Judges Details
Novice Shadow Dance (Tango) P1: Tango     Judges Scores
Preliminary Shadow Dance (Canasta Tango) P1: Canasta Tango     Judges Scores

6.0 FREE SKATE RESULTS
102 Free Skate 2 Program
103 Free Skate 5 Program
39 No Test Free Skate
48 Preliminary Free Skate
70 Free Skate 5 Compuslory
71A Free Skate 2 Compuslory
74 Open Juvenile Freeskate
75 Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
83 Beginner Free Skate
84 High Beginner Free Skate
85A Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate
85 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate

6.0 COMPULSORY MOVES RESULTS
52 No Test Compulsory Moves
53 Preliminary Compulsory Moves
54 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves
55 Open Juvenile Compulsory Moves
58 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

6.0 JUMPS RESULTS
63 Preliminary Jumps
64 Pre-Juvenile Jumps
65 High Beginner Jumps
66 No Test Jumps
67 Pre-Preliminary Jumps

6.0 SPINS RESULTS
59 Preliminary Spins
60 Pre-Juvenile Spins
61 Pre-Preliminary Spins
62 No Test Spins

6.0 ENTERTAINMENT RESULTS
49 Pre-Preliminary Showcase-Dramatic Entertainment
50 Juvenile/Pre-Juvenile Showcase-Dramatic Entertainment
51 Intermediate Showcase - Dramatic Entertainment
86 Juvenile/Pre-Juvenile Showcase-Light Entertainment
93 Beginner Showcase-Light Entertainment
94 No Test/Pre-Preliminary Showcase-Light Entertainment

6.0 BASIC SKILLS COMPULSORIES RESULTS
56 Beginner Compulsory
57 High Beginner Compulsory
68 Basic 3 Compuslory
69 Basic 5 Compuslory
71 Basic 6 Compuslory

6.0 BASIC SKILLS PROGRAM RESULTS
99 Basic 3 Program
98 Basic 4 Program
100 Basic 5 Program
101 Basic 6 Program

6.0 TEST TRACK RESULTS
27 Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skate
28 Preliminary Test Track Free Skate
29 Pre-Juvenile Test Track Free Skate
30 Juvenile Test Track Free Skate
43 Intermediate Test Track Free Skate
44 Novice Test Track Free Skate
45 Junior Test Track Free Skate

Created:   Sunday, July 08, 2018 at 8:41 PM   (competition local time)